Cookie Policy

Cookies policy

Cookie Policy of www.irocchi.com of MAGLIFICIO G.A. EMME SRL

The information below, relating to the use of cookies on this www.irocchi.com, is provided to the user / navigator in implementation of the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data of 8 May 2014 “Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies “and in compliance with art. 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

What are cookies

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of cookies may also require the consent of the User. When the installation of Cookies is based on consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.

Functional cookies (necessary)

These cookies are necessary for the site to function and cannot be disabled in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions you make that constitute a request for services, such as setting privacy preferences, logging in or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or have warnings about these cookies, but as a result some parts of the site won’t work. These cookies do not store personal information. This category includes analytical cookies which are assimilated to technical cookies when they are used directly by the site to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site.

Cookies aggregate statistics

Activities strictly necessary for operation www.irocchi.com uses cookies to save the session of the User and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of www.irocchi.com, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

Cookie marketing

These cookies may be set via our site by our advertising partners. They can be used by these companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant ads on other sites. The only personal information used refers to the identification of your browser and your internet device. If you do not accept these cookies, you will receive less personalized advertising.

 

*******************************************************

 

List of functional cookies

Contact Form 7
Contact Form 7 is a service for sending a contact form. Personal data collected: email, name, company, role. The purpose of data collection through Contact Form 7 is to respond to requests via www.irocchi.com made by users of the site. The information is stored in the database on our hosting server.
Privacy Statement

 

Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Sono cookie utilizzati da Google Maps per memorizzare le preferenze utente durarnte la visualizzazione delle mappe (PREF) e per tenere traccia These are cookies used by Google Maps to store user preferences when viewing maps (PREF) and to keep track of visitor behavior (other cookies).
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

E-commerce

Woocommerce (Automattic Inc)

Woocomerce è il plugin usato da questo sito per la vendita di prodotti fisici/virtuali online.
Woocomerce is the plugin used by this site for the sale of physical products online. Personal Data collected: For the purchase from this site, through the Woocommerce plugin, the customer is asked to enter personal data (Name, Cogonome, Address of residence, shipping address, company name, telephone number) and to proceed with the payment or through Paypal or by bank transfer.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

List of aggregate statistical cookies

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

 

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracing and examining the use of www.irocchi.com, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network . Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Treatment Location: USA – Privacy Policy – Disable.

 

Google Analytics with anonymized (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracing and examining the use of www.irocchi.com, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and abbreviated within the United States. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Treatment Location: USA – Privacy PolicyDisable.

Manage email addresses and send messages – newsletters

These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts to communicate with the user via e-mail.
The services are used to collect data about the date and the time when mail is viewed by the user, as well as when the user interacts with incoming mail, for example by clicking on the links included in the e-mail.

 

Contact Form 7

Contact Form 7 is a service to send a form contact details Personal data collected: email, name, company, role. The purpose of data collection through Contact Form 7 is to respond to requests via www.irocchi.com made by users of the site. The information is stored in the database on our hosting server.
Privacy policy.

 

Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group LLC)

This Service offered by MailChimp https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ allows you to send newsletters to subscribers on the websites www.cashmere.it and www.irocchi.com, and to those registered in the stores of the same site owners web, which have expressed their consent and accepted the information, totally spontaneously and voluntarily by the user, through the page of our e-commerce www.irocchi.com. This data is used to send promotional newsletters about our business.
Place of processing: State of Georgia in the United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Pixel Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with the actions performed at inside this Application.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

Woocomerce is the plugin used by this site for the sale of physical products online. Personal Data collected: For the purchase from this site, through the Woocommerce plugin, the customer is asked to enter personal data (Name, Cogonome, Address of residence, shipping address, company name, telephone number) and to proceed with the payment or through Paypal or by bank transfer.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics

www.irocchi.com it uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the User’s browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that may install

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous form and may not require the consent of the User or could be managed directly by the Data Controller – depending on the description – without the help of third parties.

If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could – in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the owner – perform tracking activities of the User. For detailed information, it is advisable to consult the privacy policy of the services listed.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of services allows interaction with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of www.irocchi.com. The interactions and information acquired by www.irocchi.com are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network. If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
IThe “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

 

+1 button and Google + social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc. Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Disable.

 

ShareThis (Sharethis Inc.)

ShareThis is a service provided by ShareThis Inc that displays a widget that allows interaction with social networks and external platforms and the sharing of the contents of www.irocchi.com Depending on the configuration, this service can show widgets belonging to third parties, such as the managers of social networks on which to share interactions. In this case, also the third parties that provide the widget will be aware of the interaction and the Usage Data related to the pages where this service is installed.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Treatment Location: USA – Privacy Policy.

Video di YouTube (Google, Inc.)

Some web pages embed YouTube video content within them. When you visit a page containing a YouTube video, or click to view the video, cookies from YouTube may be recalled. Our site does not control the settings of these cookies.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Marketing Cookie List

Commercial affiliation

This type of service allows you to build and manage landing pages and invitation pages, ie pages of presentation of a product or service, which can allow the inclusion of your contact information, such as email address.
The management of these pages involves the processing, by these services, of the Personal Data collected through these pages, including those of the Use Data.

 

Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group LLC)

This Service offered by MailChimp https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ allows you to send newsletters to subscribers on the websites www.cashmere.it and www.irocchi.com, and to those registered in the stores of the same site owners web, which have expressed their consent and accepted the information, totally spontaneously and voluntarily by the user, through the page of our e-commerce www.irocchi.com. This data is used to send promotional newsletters about our business.
Place of processing: State of Georgia in the United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Pixel Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with the actions performed at inside this Application.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Google ADS (informativa)

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the “Doubleclick” Cookie, which tracks the use of this Application and the User’s behavior in relation to advertisements, products and services offered Like www.irocchi.com, we respect the contractual obligations and the rules concerning the consent of the EU users of Google. The User can decide at any time not to use the Doubleclick Cookie by providing for its deactivation: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=it-it
Personal data collected: Advertising cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy e Opt-Out

 

How can I give consent to the installation of cookies?
In addition as indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences related to cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari e Microsoft Internet Explorer.
With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User may in addition, manage your settings and revoke your consent by visiting the relevant opt ​​out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party’s privacy policy or by contacting the same directly. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may use the information provided from EDAA (UE) and Network Advertising Initiative(USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA),  (Canada), DDAI(Giappone)
or other similar services. With these services you can manage tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use these resources in addition to the information provided by this document.

Data Controller Owner’s email address: adria@cashmere.it
Due the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within www.irocchi.com can not be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed from third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document. In view of the objective complexity of identification of the technologies based on Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Data Controller if he wishes to receive any further information concerning the use of the Cookies themselves through www.irocchi.com.

Definitions and legal references Personal Data (or Data)
It constitutes personal data any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, identifies or identifies a natural person.

Usage Data
This information is automatically collected through www.irocchi.com (also from part applications third parties integrated in www.irocchi.com, including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who onnette with www.irocchi.com, the addresses in the notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status the response from the server ( good order, error, etc.) the country of origin, the browser and operating system characteristics used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the relative details to the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, to the parameters related to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User
The individual who uses www.irocchi.com which, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

Interested
The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers. Responsible for the processing (or Responsible) The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Data Controller)
The person physical or legal, public authority, service or other body that, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures related to the operation and use of www. irocchi.com.
The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of www.irocchi.com.
www.irocchi.com (or this Application) The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected and processed.

Service
The Service provided by www.irocchi.com as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site / application.
European Union (or EU) Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.
Cookie
Small piece of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal references
This privacy statement is drafted on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement only concerns www.irocchi.com Download >> Lista Cookies presenti in www.irocchi.com

×

Powered by WhatsApp Chat

× Chat WhatsApp